423 N Palm #108
Beverly Hills, CA 90210
$ 1,199,000
Price
1
Beds
2
Baths
1,284 Sq. Ft.
$934 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Michael Barasch (DRE# 01232835) at Rodeo Realty (818-419-0026).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Experience the pinnacle of sophisticated Beverly Hills living in this completely reimagined mid-century modern masterpiece nestled in the iconic 90210 zip code. Spanning an expansive 1,284 square feet, this stunning 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence has been meticulously remodeled with ultra-high-end finishes. Every inch of this bright, open floor plan feels vastly more like a single-family home than a condo, seamlessly blending structural scale with an unbeatable location. Step onto gorgeous wide-plank flooring that stretches across soaring high ceilings, illuminated by a custom lighting design. The heart of the home features a light-filled living area that flows into both a formal dining space and a charming breakfast nook for casual mornings. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts pristine quartz countertops, sleek contemporary lines, and all appliances are included, alongside the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Ideal for fresh air, the living space opens directly to a private balcony. The expansive primary suite serves as a tranquil retreat, complete with both a wardrobe closet and a walk-in closet. The primary bathroom is an absolute work of art, paired with an equally sophisticated guest bath, ensuring a luxurious experience for owners and visitors alike. This exceptional residence offers a world-class lifestyle situated just blocks from the globally renowned luxury retail and fine dining of Rodeo Drive. Boasting a rare, highly walkable environment, residents enjoy seamless access to the trendiest fashion and culinary scenes along Melrose Avenue, Robertson Boulevard, and 3rd Street, as well as premium gourmet shopping at Bristol Farms. Positioned less than a mile from the elite facilities of Cedars-Sinai Medical Center, the home also benefits from legendary, hyper-responsive Beverly Hills city services, all while being just steps from the beautiful walking paths of Beverly Gardens Park and the iconic Beverly Hills Sign. Do not miss this rare opportunity to own a turnkey piece of architectural sophistication in the heart of the city's most desirable enclave. Now that the MLS copy is finalized, let me know if you would like me to draft a broker open house invitation or create targeted luxury real estate hashtags to use for the launch.